Download the full agenda

11:30 am Welcome speeches
Welcome speeches by representatives of the Three Seas Initiative countries’ government officials
12:00 pm Panel DIGITAL INDUSTRY AND CEE’S TRANSATLANTIC RELATIONS
What kind of policy do we need to boost the Central Eastern European digital economy and how can
transatlantic relations play a part in the process of the region’s digital transformation?

Keynote speakers:

  • Cecilia Bonefeld-Dahl, Director-General of DIGITALEUROPE
  • Eglė Markevičiūtė, Vice-Minister of the Economy and Innovation of the Lithuania
  • Solomon Passy, Founding President of the Atlantic Club and Ekaterina Dimitrova, Board Member & Project Manager at Atlantic Club

Panel speakers:

  • Mark Boris Andrijanič, Minister for Digital Transformation, Slovenia
  • Eglė Markevičiūtė, Vice-Minister of the Economy and Innovation of the Lithuania
  • Tomasz Jamróz, Director of The Department of Economic Cooperation, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Poland
  • Patryk Jaki, Member of the European Parliament, Poland
  • Marta Poślad, Head of CEE & Transatlantic Public Policy, Google

1:30 pm Panel TECHNOLOGY
Has Central Eastern Europe become a home for the cutting-edge technologies for good?

Panel speakers:

  • Robert Kroplewski, Plenipotentiary of the Minister of Digital Affairs for information society, Chancellery of the Prime Minister of Poland, Poland
  • Agnieszka Sygitowicz, Vice-President of the Board, Łódź Special Economic Zone, Poland
  • Petar T. Ivanov, CEO, American Chamber of Commerce in Bulgaria
  • Mindaugas Ubartas, CEO, INFOBALT, Lithuania

2:30 pm Lunch break
3:15 pm Panel CYBERSECURITY & 5G NETWORK
Regional approach to combating new threats

Keynote speaker:

  • Martin Mellor, Country Manager Ericsson Poland

Panel speakers:

  • Robert Kośla, Director of Cyber Security Department, Chancellery of the Prime Minister of Poland
  • Krzysztof Gawkowski, Member of the Parliamentary Committee for Digitisation, Innovation and Technology, Poland
  • Martin Mellor, Country Manager Ericsson Poland
  • Magda Popescu, Outside Legal Counsel to APDETIC Romania
  • Sławomir Pietrzyk, CEO, IS-Wireless, Poland
  • Martins Gatavins, Board Member of Latvian Information and communications technology association (LIKTA), Latvia
  • Gabor Matrai, Board Member at IVSZ, Board Member at DIGITALEUROPE

4:15 pm Panel BUSINESS TRANSFORMATION
How to boost CEE’s small and medium business digital transformation, while it struggles with the digital tools?

Keynote speakers:

  • Justyna Orłowska, GovTech Prime Minister's High Representative for Government Technology, Poland
  • Brandon Mitchener, Advisor to Connected Commerce Council Europe

Panel speakers:

  • Jan Sarnowski, Undersecretary of State, Plenipotentiary for international cooperation in the field of VAT, Ministry of Finance, Poland
  • Justyna Orłowska, GovTech, Prime Minister's High Representative for Government Technology, Poland
  • Magdalena Kotlarczyk, Country Director, Google, Poland
  • Artur Wiza, Executive Vice President, Asseco Poland, Poland
  • Konstantin Vasyuk, Executive Director, IT Ukraine Association, Ukraine
  • Andrey Bachvarov, Director for Digital Transformation, Digital National Alliance, General Manager, Anthill, Bulgaria
  • Mario Lelovsky, First Vicepresident, ITAS (Slovakia)

5:15 pm PROCLAMATION
5:30 pm The end of the conference